Club Contacts

Position Name Telephone Email
Executive Committee
Club President Peter Baveystock 07801664557 moc/liamg//kcotsyevabreteP
Club Chairman Rob Jones 07841 928336 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//namriahc
Director of Rugby Clive See 07827994932 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//rod
Director of Finance James Kent 07507 794699 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//rerusaert
Director of Internal Affairs George Orishaguna 07900914590 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//anugahsiro/egroeg
Director of Membership Nick Dance 07733210857 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ecnad/kcin
Netball Committee Representative Emillie Wardle 0771 5101570 moc/liamg//llabtensreppohssarg
Ordinary Director Jeremy Easton 07949425558 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//notsae/ymerej
 
Club Positions
General Manager Matt Gilmore 07554660028 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//reganam
Clubhouse Manager Tracy Atkinson-Reilly 02085680010 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ofni
International Ticket Secretary Nick Dance 07733210857 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ecnad/kcin
Social Secretary Josh Harpur 07738 092626 moc/prggd//ruprahj
Club Safeguarding Officer Malik Juned 07587909223 moc/liamg//ibon/jm
DBS Manager Amanda Higgs 07885130971 moc/loa//eniajeidnam
Discipline Secretary Nick Dance 07733210857 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ecnad/kcin
Disciplinary Panel George Orishaguna 07900914590 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//anugahsiro/egroeg
Disciplinary Panel TBC
Website Administrator Nick Dance 07733210857 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ecnad/kcin
Website Administrator Simon Hartley 07974900548 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//aidem
Website Administrator Benoit Chovet 07842 227936 ten/tevohc//tioneb
Website Administrator Matt Gilmore 07554660028 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//eromlig/ttam
Website Administrator Steve Hunt 07775683682 ku/oc/oohay//tnuhevets
Website Administrator Laura Curtin 07947 480242 moc/liam//noxidarual
VP Lunch Secretary George Orishaguna 07900914590 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//sehcnul
Shop Manager Tracy Atkinson-Reilly 02085680010 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ofni
 
Senior Rugby
Director of Rugby Clive See 07827994932 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//rod
Rugby Club Secretary Nick Dance 07733210857 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ecnad/kcin
Fixture Secretary Tom Barber 07900698058 moc/liamtoh//kurebrabt
Safeguarding Officer (Rugby) Malik Juned 07587909223 moc/liamg//ibon/jm
Head Coach and Attack Coach Jerry Hedigan 07751800578 moc/liamtoh//nagidehyrrej
Defence Coach Mike Mullins
1st XV Co Captain Conor Gilmore
1st XV Co Captain Louis Brown 07526975231 ku/oc/liamtoh//49nworbol
2nd XV Manager Mick Whitehead 07711105011 ku/oc/remusnocrednatnas//daehetihw/leahcim
 
Junior Rugby
Chairman - Junior Rugby Laura Curtin 0947 480242 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//riahcroinuj
 
Mini Rugby
Chair - Mini Rugby Umesh Pasricha moc/cfrsreppohssarg//riahcsinim
 
Women & Girls Rugby
Womens & Girls Rugby Chair Leroy Arbouine 07703316321 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//riahcybgurslrig
Women Senior Team Ella Dempster moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ybgursnemow
 
Netball Committee
Chair Emillie Wardle 07715101570 moc/liamg//llabtensreppohssarg
RFU Accredited Club