Club Contacts

Position Name Telephone Email
Executive Committee
Club President Peter Baveystock 07801664557 moc/dlrowltn//kcotsyevab/retep
Club Chairman Gary Cunningham 07976937720 ku/oc/liamtoh//mahgninnucmyrag
Director of Rugby Juan Murrray 07956116016 moc/duolci//76yarrumnauj
Director of Finance Bill Pickett 07974981074 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ttekcip/llib
Director of Internal Affairs George Orishaguna 07900914590 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//anugahsiro/egroeg
Director of Membership Nick Dance 07733210857 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ecnad/kcin
Netball Committee Representative Alma Hemming 07957547302 moc/liamg//sgnimmeh/allebamla
Ordinary Director Grahame Neve 07775622838 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//even/emaharg
Ordinary Director Jeremy Easton 07949425558 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//notsae/ymerej
 
Club Positions
General Manager Matt Gilmore 07554660028 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//eromlig/ttam
Clubhouse Manager Tracy Atkinson-Reilly 02085680010 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ofni
Assistant Clubhouse Manager Carlos Fernandes 02085680010 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ofni
International Ticket Secretary Nick Dance 07733210857 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ecnad/kcin
Club Safeguarding Officer Gary Cunningham 07976937720 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//mahgninnuc/yrag
Safeguarding Assistant - DBS Administrator Amanda Higgs 07885130971 moc/loa//eniajeidnam
Discipline Secretary Nick Dance 07733210857 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ecnad/kcin
Disciplinary Panel Gary Cunningham 07976937720 ku/oc/liamtoh//mahgninnucmyrag
Disciplinary Panel George Orishaguna 07900914590 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//anugahsiro/egroeg
Disciplinary Panel Juan Murray 07956116016 moc/duolci//76yarrumnauj
Website Administrator Nick Dance 0733210857 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ecnad/kcin
Website Administrator Alma Hemmings moc/liamg//sgnimmeh/allebamla
Website Administrator Simon Hartley 07974900548 moc/yks//yeltrah/nomis
Website Administrator Juan Murray 07956116016 moc/duolci//76yarrumnauj
Website Administrator Ciaran Macdonagh 07775631341 ku/oc/rednoyeulb//hganodcamnaraic
Website Administrator Christina Gilmore 07979728082 ku/oc/liamtoh//71/anitsirhC
Website Administrator Matt Gilmore 07554660028 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//eromlig/ttam
Website Administrator Steve Hunt 07775683682 ku/oc/oohay//tnuhevets
Website Administrator Declan McKeever 07950953649 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//reveekcm/nalced
VP Lunch Secretary Rob Jones 07841928336 moc/tenretnitb//senojaidni
 
Senior Rugby
Director of Rugby Juan Murray 07956116016 moc/duolci//76yarrumnauj
Rugby Club Secretary Nick Dance 07733210857 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//ecnad/kcin
Fixture Secretary Tom Barber 07900698058 moc/liamtoh//kurebrabt
Safeguarding Officer (Rugby) Juan Murray 07956116016 moc/duolci//76yarrumnauj
Senior Rugby Press Officer Peter Baveystock 07801664557 moc/dlrowltn//kcotsyevab/retep
Head Coach Clive See 07827994932 moc/ab//ees/evilc
Seniors Assistant and Defence Coach Jerry Hedigan 07751800578 moc/liamtoh//nagidehyrrej
Seniors Assistant and Forwards Coach Michael Cudmore 07880818339 moc/tenretnitb//eromducekim
Senior Assistant and Backs Coach Sean Conner 07989422620 moc/liamg//13rennoc/s
Senior S&C Coach Stuart Aimer 07840113000 moc/liamg//remiatrauts
1st XV Captain Callum McCormack 07792571775 moc/tismb//mmullac
1st XV Vice-Captain Jack Walkden 077477035872 moc/sguh//nedklawkcaj
1st XV Vice-Captain James Kent 07507794699 moc/liamg//39tnekfj
1st XV Co-Manager George Orishaguna 07900914590 moc/cfrsreppohssarg//anugahsiro/egroeg
1st XV Co-Manager Gary Cunningham 07976937720 ku/oc/liamtoh//mahgninnucmyrag
1st XV Operations Manager Jim Newbery 07950898108 ku/oc/oohay//yrebwen_semaj
1st XV Lead Sports Rehabilitator Alex Barton 07792140870 moc/liamg//5notrabsa
2nd XV Captain Matt Coakley 07841262623 moc/liamtoh//ttamtfoseleek
2nd XV Vice-Captain Sean Conner 07989422620 moc/liamg//13rennoc/s
2nd XV Operations Manager Gordon Cain 07368306775 moc/yks//3601niacnodrog
2nd XV Sports Rehabilitator tbc
3rd XV Co-Captain Mick Whitehead
3rd XV Co-Captain John Scannell 07958325624 moc/liamtoh//88ybguryalpi
3rd XV Sports Rehabilitator tbc
Vets Captain John Griffiths 07899785664 ku/yks//shtiffirg/nhoj
Shop Manager Juan Murray 07956116016 moc/duolci//76yarrumnauj
 
Junior Rugby
Chairman - Junior Rugby Ciaran MacDonagh 07775 641341 ku/oc/rednoyeulb//hganodcamnaraic
Safeguarding Officer Angela Palaus 07879822113 moc/liamtoh//sualapalegna
Lead Coach U13 Mehl Jacobs 07930391280 zib/ocdnasbocaj//ybgur
Assistant Coach - U13 Eamon Henry 07951923490 moc/liamg//yrneh/nomae
Assistant Coach - U13 Tim Burchett 07866526262 ku/oc/gnireenigne-ezam//ttehcrub-mit
Lead Coach U14 Bill Pickett 07974981074 ku/oc/tet//pllib
Assistant Coach - U14 Naveen Bhandari 07793039162 ku/oc/evil//b_neevan
Assistant Coach - U14 John Cussons 07594448559
Assistant Coach - U14 Imran Shah 07958415076 moc/liamtoh//00hahsnarmi
Lead Coach - U17 Rufaro Tyson moc/nsm//nosytorafur
Assistant Coach - U17 James Diver 08956388295 ku/oc/liamtoh//1revidsemaj
Assistant Coach - U17 Glenn Brown 07973150144 moc/liamg//nworb/nn3lg
 
Mini Rugby
Chair - Mini Rugby Laura Curtin 07947480242 moc/liam//noxidarual
Fixture Secretary - Mini Rugby Antony Enright 07771655254 moc/kooltuo//thgirneynotna
Safeguarding Officer Mandie Higgs 07885130971 moc/loa//eniajeidnam
Safeguarding Officer Laura Curtin moc/liam//noxidarual
Coach - Knee Highs Alix Reeves 07946622145 moc/liamg//seveer1xila
Coach - Knee Highs Umesh Pasricha 07985420323 ku/oc/stnegaetatsetsewytic//hsemu
Coach - Knee Highs Jemma Smith 07951016194 moc/oohay//72htims_ammej
Coach - U8 Steve Hunt 07775683682
Coach - U8 Dan Horner 07814913075 moc/em//renrohnad
Coach - U8 Gatien Raffet 07739785211 moc/liamelgoog//gorfehttag
Coach - U8 Euan McFarland 07786948846 ku/oc/liamtoh//fcmnaue
Coach - U9 Paul Vinnell 07941006777 moc/liamtoh//llenniv_luap
Coach - U9 Jonathan Fletcher 07936946831 moc/liamtoh//rehctelf_d_j
Coach - U9 Benoit Chovet 07842227936 ten/tevohc//tioneb
Coach - U9 Claire Durney 07872960584 moc/liamg//yenruderialc
Coach - U9 Guy Burges 07723659839 moc/duolci//segrubyug
Coach - U9 Sarah Wood 07815484195
Coach - U10 Anthony Enright 07771655254 moc/kooltuo//thgirneynotna
Coach - U10 Tom Mitchell 07812816952 moc/liamg//6791kcirbllehctim
Coach - U10 Steve O'Sullivan 07711044586 moc/kutuotif//navillusonehpets
Coach - U11 Glen Curtin 07814000407 moc/oohay//01nitruc_nelg
Coach - U11 Ricky Gill 07932446498 moc/loa//97spllig
Coach - U11 Gareth Enyon 07944089109 moc/tenretnitb//asiuoldnahterag
Coach - U11 Sherife Hanafi 07500200005 moc/tenretnitb//ifanahefirehs
Coach - U12 John Lake 07818041726 moc/liamtoh//ekalrj
Coach - U12 Nick Dufosee 07775734589 moc/liamtoh//eesofudjn
Coach - U12 Simon Moore 07980573858 ten/xmg//eroom/nomis
Coach - U12 Anthony Brassil 07788418385 moc/liamtoh//noddesyhtak
Coach - U12 Paul Hare 07484685744 moc/tenretnitb//nodnol/erah/luap
 
Girls Rugby
Womens & Girls Rugby Chair Leroy Arbouine 07703316321 moc/liamg//eniuobrayorel
Lead Coach (Girls) - U13 Leroy Arbouine 07703316321 moc/liamg//eniuobrayorel
Assistant Coach (Girls) - U13 Karim Ulvee 07961138729 moc/resomm//UmiraK
Team Manager (Girls) - U13 Amanda Higgs 07885130971 moc/loa//eniajeidnam
Lead Coach (Girls) - U15 Leroy Arbouine 07703316321 moc/liamg//eniuobrayorel
Assistant Coach (Girls) - U15 Karim Ulvee 07961138729 moc/resomm//UmiraK
Team Manager (Girls) - U15 Amanda Higgs 07885130971 moc/loa//eniajeidnam
Lead Coach (Girls) - U18 Leroy Arbouine 07703316321 moc/liamg//eniuobrayorel
Assistant Coach (Girls) - U18 Karim Ulvee 07961138729 moc/resomm//UmiraK
Team Manager (Girls) - U18 Amanda Higgs 07885130971 moc/loa//eniajeidnam
 
Netball Committee
Netball Chair Alma Hemmings 07957547302 moc/liamg//sgnimmeh/allebamla
Netball Vice Chair .
Netball Club Secretary (Seniors) Emily Paines moc/liamg//llabtensreppohssarg
Netball Treasurer Alma Hemmings moc/liamg//ecnanifllabtensreppohssarg
Fixtures and Results Tess Kenning moc/liamg//serutxifsreppohssarg
Fixtures and Results - Umpire Secretary .
Kit and Equipment Fiona Henry moc/liamg//tiksreppohssarg
Fundraising and Social (Internal) Emilie Wardle moc/liamg//trppscnsreppohssarg
Fundraising and Sponsorship Sophie Jaques moc/liamg//trppscnsreppohssarg
Safeguarding Officer Tess Kenning moc/liamg//llabtensreppohssarg
Volunteer Representative/C-19 Lead Officer Kristina Holding 07971392955 ku/oc/liamtoh//6891yssolf
 
Senior Netball
Club Secretary Emily Paines moc/liamg//llabtensreppohssarg
 
Junior Netball
Junior Netball Chair Alma Hemmings 07957547302 moc/liamg//sgnimmeh/allebamla
Junior Head Coach Sophie Jaques moc/liamg//llabtenroinujsreppohssarg
Junior Coach Janette Bickerton moc/liamg//llabtenroinujsreppohssarg
Junior Club Secretary Hannah Murray moc/liamg//llabtenroinujsreppohssarg
RFU Accredited Club